Tweed Coast Isuzu UTE Privacy Policy

LAPO PTY LTD ABN 74 120 565 773 Trading as VICTORY ORGANISATION GROUP

(“LAPO” “us” “we” and “our”)

Collection, management and use of your personal information

Personal information has the meaning contained within the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Following the purchase of your new or used vehicle from LAPO, you may be asked to sign a privacy policy form from the manufacturer, for example, Ford, Isuzu Ute, LDV and MG, where you agree to give the manufacturer certain personal information and authority to manage, store and use that personal information.

This statement is designed to disclose to you information about LAPO’s privacy policy in relation to the collection, management, storage and use by us of your personal information. We disclose and you acknowledge that personal information collected from you (or through a third party) by us may be disclosed to third parties (without limit), such as credit agencies, for the purpose of enabling us to consider any offer made by you to purchase products, services, and trade-ins; and your ability to perform, to our satisfaction, any agreement for the provision of products and services (including applicable warranties and loan vehicle/test drive agreements.)

We will hold your personal information in our customer data base and will use/disclose it to the manufacturer of your new or used vehicle, for example, Ford, Isuzu Ute, LDV and MG for warranty and related purposes; provide it to our contractors and agents (such as warranty administrators, call centre operators; advertising agencies; direct mail houses and debt collectors); and provide it to our related bodies corporate and authorised employees. We disclose and you acknowledge that we and/or Ford Motor Company, Isuzu Ute, LDV and MG may store your personal information in overseas databases and to provide it to overseas parties to help with products and services you receive. You acknowledge that your personal information may be stored in one or more of the following overseas locations: USA, Singapore, UK, Ireland, South Africa and Bulgaria.

If you have clicked “YES” below, we may also contact you, to keep you updated about, for example, our products and services, news on vehicle updates, special deals on products and services and events that you may like to attend.

Our full privacy policy (available at www.victoryorganisationgroup.com.au/privacy.html) states how you can seek to access or correct any personal information that we hold about you, how to complain about any alleged privacy breach and how we will deal with the privacy complaint.

You can contact our Privacy Officer Kristina Medvedko by phone 07 5589 7700 or by email at: kristina@victoryford.com.au




Customer Name:______Signature______Date:

Sales Department

10-20 Minjungbal Drive
Tweed Heads South NSW 2486

07 5589 7788
  • Mon - Fri: 8:00 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Sat: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Sun: Closed
view map & directions